1.25G BIDI Single Fiber SM SFP 1310/1550nm 40KM

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance
Quality Assurance
Risk Free Return Policy
30 Days Easy Returns
Guarantee Compatibility and Reliability

Description

Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -3~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Complian

Additional information

Connector

Compatible

Quality Certifications