1.25G BIDI Single Fiber SM SFP 1310/1550nm 40KM

SKU: N/A

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
TX Wavelength: 1310 nm.
RX Wavelenght: 1550 nm.
Minimum Optical Budget: 17 dB
Maximum Distance: 40km
Supported Data Rate: 1.063-1.25Gbps
Supported Applications: Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), 1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps)
DDM/DOM: Support
Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
Connectors: Single LC
Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 40 nm (1290-1330 nm)
Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 40 nm (1530-1570 nm)
Minimum Transmitting Power: -6 dB
Maximum Transmitting Power: 0 dB
Receiver Sensitivity: -23 dBm
Receiver Overload: -3 dBm
Dispersion: 300-400 ps/nm
Transmitter Type: DFB Laser
Receiver Type: PIN photodiode
Power: +3.3V single power supply
Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
Compliance: CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant, INF-8074i, RoHS, SFP MSA

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “1.25G BIDI Single Fiber SM SFP 1310/1550nm 40KM”

There are no reviews yet.