100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite 40km with FEC LC Connector

SKU: N/A

$3,499.00

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Compare

Description

  • This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

    The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high sensitivity APD receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 40km links with FEC.

    The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

    • Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
    • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 Lite
    • Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Operating case temperature: 0~70℃
    • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
    • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA
    • 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
    • Maximum power consumption 4.5W
    • Duplex LC receptacle
    • RoHS-6 compliant
    • 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links
    • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
    • Client-side 100G Telecom connections

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite 40km with FEC LC Connector”

There are no reviews yet.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping