10G SFP+ 80km DWDM Multi-Rate

SKU: N/A

$879.00

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Compare

Description

  • Swedish Telecom OPTO Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance Monolithic MZM Tunable transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for SONET/SDH, 10G FC and Ethernet applications up to 80km optical links. The SFP+ Module compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. 

    10G SFP+  80km  DWDM Multi-Rate

    • Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
    • Hot pluggable  
    • Compliant with SFP MSA
    • Transmission distance of 80km over single mode fiber
    • Monolithic MZM Tunable TOSA 
    • APD Receiver 
    • Supports 50GHz ITU Grid C-Band with a wavelength locker
    • Duplex LC connector 
    • Power supply voltages : +3.3V 
    • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    • Power dissipation: <1.5W 
    • RoHS Compliant Part
    • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet 
    • SONET OC-192 /SDH STM-64
    • 80km 10G FC 
    • DWDM Networks

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “10G SFP+ 80km DWDM Multi-Rate”

There are no reviews yet.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping