25G SFP28 30KM ER Lite

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance
Quality Assurance
Risk Free Return Policy
30 Days Easy Returns
Guarantee Compatibility and Reliability

Description

  • SFP28 transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 30km(without FEC) 40KM(with FEC) link length. They are compliant SFF-8472 , and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/96/EU.
    • Features:
    • UP to 25.78Gb/s data links
    • Hot-Pluggable SFP28 footprint
    • Duplex LC connector
    • DFB laser transmitter, APD photo-detector,
    • Up to 30km on SMF without FEC
    • Up to 40km on SMF with FEC
    • Output Power -4.0~+2dBm
    • Sensitivity ≦-19dBm
    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
    • Power Supply :+3.3V
    • Operating case temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
    • RoHS compliant
    • Applications:
    • High-speed storage area networks
    • CPRI 10

Additional information

Connector

Compatible

Quality Certifications