2x MTP-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance
blankQuality Assurance
blankRisk Free Return Policy
blank30 Days Easy Returns
blankGuarantee Compatibility and Reliability
blank

Description

24 Fibers Elite MTP to LC Duplex MTP Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 12 Strands OM4 50/125μm MMF


MTP Fiber Cassette Modules offer 12-fiber MTP adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for quick connection of remote or data center applications.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Fiber Count 24 Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm
Front Connector Type 12 LC UPC Duplex Rear Connector Type 2x MTP UPC Male (pinned)
MTP Adapter Key up to Key down Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.38”x4.29”x4.64” (35x109x118mm)
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C Storage and Shipping Temperature -40°C to 75°C
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Matching for Type AF Cassette
Quality Certifications