LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OS2 Singlemode Uniboot BIF Fiber Patch Cable, PVC (OFNR)

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance
Quality Assurance
Risk Free Return Policy
30 Days Easy Returns
Guarantee Compatibility and Reliability
SKU: STC-SM-ULC-DX-PVC-1M Category: Tags: , , , , , ,

Description

  • Fiber Connector: LC UPC to LC UPC.
    Fiber Jacket: 2.0mm, PVC
    Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB.
    Pull-out Force: 100N
    Operating Temperature: -40 to + 85°C
    Fiber Grade: G. 657. A1(Compatible with G. 652. D)
    Fiber Counts: 2 Fibers
    Return Loss : ≥50dB
    Durability: 500 Cycles.
    Storage Temperature: -45 to + 85°C .
    Minimum Bend Radius: 10mm
  • The LC-LC Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a 2.0mm single jacket, used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

    • Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable.

Additional information

Longitud:

1m

Quality Certifications