SC APC to SC APC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OS2 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance
Quality Assurance
Risk Free Return Policy
30 Days Easy Returns
Guarantee Compatibility and Reliability

Description

  • Fiber Connector: LC APC to SC APC
    Fiber Type: Duplex
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
    Cladding Diameter: 125 ± 1 µm
    Fiber Class: G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652)
    Operating temperature: -40 ~ 75°C
    Fiber Mode: SMF 9/125μm
    Fiber Jacket: 2.0mm, PVC
    Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
    Jacket Color: Aqua
    Minimum Bend Radius: 10mm
    Compliants: RoSH, ISO9001
  • Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable is less attenuation when bend or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers and other enterprise networks.

    • SC APC to SC APC 9/125 OS2 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

Additional information

Longitud:

2m

Quality Certifications