10G XFP DWDM CH61 1528.77nm 80km

SKU: N/A

$375.00

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Compare

Description

Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
TX Wavelength: Ch. 60 (1529.55nm)
RX Wavelenght: ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band
Minimum Optical Budget: 23 dB
Maximum Distance: 80km
Supported Data Rate: 9.95-11.32Gbps
Supported Applications: 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps),
 
ODU2 (10.037Gbps), ODU2e (10.399Gbps),
 
OTU2 (10.70Gbps), OTU1f (11.27Gbps),
 
OTU2f (11.32Gbps), OTU1e (11.049Gbps),
 
OTU2e (11.095Gps)
DDM/DOM: Support
Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
Connectors: Double LC
Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 100GHz (0.8nm)
Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 1260 – 1620 nm
Minimum Transmitting Power: 0 dB
Maximum Transmitting Power: 5 dB
Receiver Sensitivity: -23 dBm
Receiver Overload: -6 dBm
Dispersion: 1600 ps/nm
Transmitter Type: EML Laser
Receiver Type: APD Photodiode
Power: +3.3V single power supply
Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
Compliance: CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “10G XFP DWDM CH61 1528.77nm 80km”

There are no reviews yet.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping