25G DWDM SFP28 C52 100GHz 10km Module,

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance
blankQuality Assurance
blankRisk Free Return Policy
blank30 Days Easy Returns
blankGuarantee Compatibility and Reliability
blank

Description

  • 25G DWDM SFP28 10km optical transceivers are designed for Data Center. 25G Ethernet and 5G Fronthaul CPRI/eCPRI links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/96/EU.

    25G SFP28 10KM LR

    • Features:
    • UP to 25.78Gb/s bi-directional data links
    • Hot-Pluggable SFP28 footprint
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Cooled DWDM EML TOSA and APD ROSA
    • Up to 10km on 9/125m SMF
    • CH 18, Wavelength 1535.82nm
    • Wavelength options: 1528nm-1563nm (100GHz spacing
    • TX Power -1-4dBm
    • Receiver Sensitivity <-11dBm
    • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
    • Power Supply :+3.3V
    • Operating case temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
    • RoHS compliant
    • Applications:
    • 25GE LR
    • Data center
    • eCPRI&CPRI
    • Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP25G-35.82
      Form Type SFP28 Max Data Rate 25Gbps
      Wavelength 1535.82nm Max Cable Distance 10km
      Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
      Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
      TX Power -1-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11dBm
      Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Complian

Additional information

Connector

Compatible

Quality Certifications