3x MTP-12 to LC, 36 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHZ MTP Cassette

134 in stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

FHZ Premium Ultra High Density Elite MTP-12 Cassette


The premium ultra high density MTP Cassette with its unique footprint provides scalability for high density fiber optics infrastructure with up to 216 fibers inside a 1U space. The cassettes provide secure transition between MTP® and LC connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP trunk cables with LC patching.

Fiber Count 36 Fibers Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type LC UPC Rear Connector Type MTP APC Male (pinned)
MTP Adapter Type Key up to Key down Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve®
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB Return Loss MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Cassette Material SPCC (Black Coating) Dimensions (HxWxD) 0.84″x5.49″x8.92″ (21.4×139.4×226.7mm)
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Application Matching for FHZ Series Enclosures

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “3x MTP-12 to LC, 36 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHZ MTP Cassette”

There are no reviews yet.