3x MTP-8 to 2x MTP-12, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX Conversion Cassette

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance
blankQuality Assurance
blankRisk Free Return Policy
blank30 Days Easy Returns
blankGuarantee Compatibility and Reliability
blank

Description

24 Fibers, 3x MTP-8 to 2x MTP-12 Conversion Module, Ultra High-density, OM4


FHX conversion modules feature two 12-fiber MTP® adapters in the rear for mating to backbone trunks, and providing a breakout to 8-fiber MTP® adapters in the front for connectivity to electronics. The integration of advanced optical components, allowing the higher level based on original application in data center.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Fiber Count 24 Fibers Fiber Type OM4 50/125µm
Front Connector Type 3x MTP-8 Male (pinned) Rear Connector Type 2x MTP-12 Male (pinned)
MTP Adapter Type Key up to Key down Dimensions (HxWxD) 0.4″x3.6″x7.0″ (11.3x92x177mm)
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Matching for FHX Series Enclosure

Additional information

Title

Quality Certifications