CSFP 1.25G 20km, Tx1310/Rx1490 Industrial

SKU: N/A
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Out of stock

Description

  • Our  CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective module supporting 1.25Gbps, 20km transmission distance with SMF. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The module is designed for Single-Mode single fiber, operates at the normal wavelength of TX1310nm/RX1550nm, 2 channel. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with the Compact Small Form-Factor Pluggable(CSFP)Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) option 2,and SFF-8472.

  • Support 1.25Gbps data links

    Hot-Pluggable

    LC connector

    Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF 

    1310nm FP laser transmitter

    2×Bi-directional transceivers in 1 SFP transceiver package

    Single +3.3V Power Supply

    Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

    Operating temperature range: Commercial: 0°C to 70°C Industrial: -40°C to 85°C RoHS compliant and Lead Free Applications:

    Gigabit Ethernet(1000BASE-BX)

    Fiber Channel

    Point to Point FTTH Application

    Other optical transmission systems

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “CSFP 1.25G 20km, Tx1310/Rx1490 Industrial”

There are no reviews yet.