LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM4 Multimode Uniboot BIF Fiber Patch Cable, PVC (OFNR)

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

  • Fiber Connector: LC UPC to LC UPC.
    Fiber Jacket: 2.0mm, PVC
    Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB.
    Pull-out Force: 100N
    Operating Temperature: -40 to + 85°C
    Fiber Grade:
    Bend Insensitive
    Fiber Type: OM4 50/125μm
    Fiber Counts: 2 Fibers
    Return Loss : ≥20dB
    Durability: 500 Cycles.
    Storage Temperature: -45 to + 85°C .
    Minimum Bend Radius: 7.5mm
  • The LC-LC Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a 2.0mm single jacket, used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

    • Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable.

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM4 Multimode Uniboot BIF Fiber Patch Cable, PVC (OFNR)”

There are no reviews yet.