LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM4 Multimode Uniboot BIF Fiber Patch Cable, PVC (OFNR)

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance
blankQuality Assurance
blankRisk Free Return Policy
blank30 Days Easy Returns
blankGuarantee Compatibility and Reliability
blank

Description

  • Fiber Connector: LC UPC to LC UPC.
    Fiber Jacket: 2.0mm, PVC
    Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB.
    Pull-out Force: 100N
    Operating Temperature: -40 to + 85°C
    Fiber Grade:
    Bend Insensitive
    Fiber Type: OM4 50/125μm
    Fiber Counts: 2 Fibers
    Return Loss : ≥20dB
    Durability: 500 Cycles.
    Storage Temperature: -45 to + 85°C .
    Minimum Bend Radius: 7.5mm
  • The LC-LC Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a 2.0mm single jacket, used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

    • Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable.
Quality Certifications