MPO Female to Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance
blankQuality Assurance
blankRisk Free Return Policy
blank30 Days Easy Returns
blankGuarantee Compatibility and Reliability
blank

Description

  • Connector A: MPO Female (pinless).
    Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm SM
    Polish Type: APC to APC.
    Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
    Attenuation at 850nm: ≤0.32dB/km
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Storage Temperature : -40°C to +85°C
    Connector B: MPO Female (pinless).
    Wavelength: 1310/1550nm .
    Minimum Bend Radius: 10mm
    Return Loss: ≥60dB
    Attenuation at 1300nm: ≤0.18dB/km
    Cable Jacket: LSZH
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Operating Temperature : -10°C to +70°C
  • MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

    • MPO Female to MPO Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable.
Quality Certifications