MPO Female to MPO Female 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

  • Connector A: MPO Female (pinless).
    Glass Fiber : Corning ClearCurve®
    Wavelength: 850/1300nm .
    Polish Type: UPC to UPC.
    Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
    Attenuation at 850nm: ≤2.3dB/km
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Storage Temperature : -40°C to +85°C
    Connector B: MPO Female (pinless).
    Fiber Mode: OM3 50/125μm
    Transmission Distance: 100m @40/100G, 300m @10G
    Minimum Bend Radius: 7.5mm
    Return Loss: ≥20dB
    Attenuation at 1300nm: ≤0.6dB/km
    Cable Jacket: LSZH
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Operating Temperature : -10°C to +70°C
  • MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

    • MPO Female to MPO Female OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable.

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “MPO Female to MPO Female 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH”

There are no reviews yet.