MTP-8 to 2x LC Quad, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHX MTP Cassette, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Out of stock

Description

8 Fibers Elite MTP-8 to LC UPC Quad Single Mode, Ultra High Density MTP Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette


ultra high density MTP cassette features one rear 8-fiber MTP ports connection and 2 quad LC ports in front. This Base-8 MTP fiber cassette is designed to upgrade existing LC links to SR4 parallel optics without wasting any of the fibers inside the cable, and it is ideal to deploy a Base-8 connectivity solution for use in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Fiber Count 8 Fibers Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type LC UPC Rear Connector Type 1x MTP APC Male (pinned)
MTP Adapter Type Key up to Key down Dimensions (HxWxD) 0.4″x2.5″x5.2″ (11.3x63x133.3mm)
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB Return Loss MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Matching for FHX 8-port Enclosure

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “MTP-8 to 2x LC Quad, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHX MTP Cassette, 40G/100G to 10G/25G”

There are no reviews yet.