MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type B, LSZH

Clear

Add to Cart

Description

  • Connector A: MTP.
    Fiber Mode: OS2 SMF 9/125μm
    Insertion Loss: MTP≤0.75dB, LC≤0.3dB
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Cable Jacket: Plenum (OFNP)
    Operating Temperature : -10°C to +70°C
    Connector B: LC UPC Duplex.
    Wavelength: 1310/1550nm.
    Return Loss: MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
    Fan-Out Diameter : 2.0mm
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Fiber Count: 12 Fibers
    Storage Temperature : -40°C to +85°C
  • MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It’s specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 12 Fibers harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MTP adapter panel and MTP trunk. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

    • MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Multimode Harness Cable.

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type B, LSZH”

There are no reviews yet.