SC-APC Single Mode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3~10dB (10pcs-Pack)

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

3~10dB SC/APC Male to Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type


As a optical passive devices, SwedishTelecom OPTO attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Fiber Connector SC/APC Ferrule Type Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female Transfer Mode Single Mode
Attenuation 3~10dB Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy ±0.5dB Return Loss ≥65dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Max Optical Input Power 200mW
Humidity 95%RH Operating Temp Range -40~80°C
Storage Temp Range -40~85°C

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “SC-APC Single Mode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3~10dB (10pcs-Pack)”

There are no reviews yet.