100G 10KM CFP2 LR4

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance
blankQuality Assurance
blankRisk Free Return Policy
blank30 Days Easy Returns
blankGuarantee Compatibility and Reliability
blank

Description

  • CFP2 transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single module fiber, and it compliant to the CFP MSA CFP2 HW Specification and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics are available via MDIO as specified in the CFP MSA Management Interface Specification. The transceiver’s designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.
    • Hot Pluggable CFP2 MSA package
    • IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 compliant
    • CFP2 MSA Compliance
    • ITU-T G.959.1 2012
    • Up to 10km for G.652 SMF
    • Cooled 4x25G LAN-WDM transmitter
    • 4 x 28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
    • MDIO management interface with Digital Diagnostic
    • +3.3V power supply
    • Power consumption less than 6W
    • Compact size: 107.5×41.5×12.4 mm
    • Operating case temperature: -5 to +70 ℃
    • Duple LC Receptacle
    • ROHs-6 compliant
    • 100GE Routers and Switches
    • 100G OTN
    • 100G Network Security And Monitoring

Additional information

Connector

Compatible

Quality Certifications