400G-QSFP-DR4-500M

SKU: N/A
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Out of stock

Description

  • 400GBASE-DR4 transceiver, up to 500m over parallel single mode fiber (SMF). The 400G-DR4 can break out to 4 x 100G, and interop with 4 x 100G-DR QSFPs.

    500m reach using single-mode fiber, and “4” implies there are 4 optical channels. Each of the 4 optical channels from a DR4 module are carried on separate fibers, resulting in a total of 8 fibers (4 Tx and 4 Rx). Each optical channel operates at 100Gb/s. The DR4 module uses an MPO-12 connector to connect to 4 fiber pairs.

    Please contact us for technical specifications.

    The 400GBASE transceiver, series will be able to purchase in Q3-2019. 

    Contact us for pree-order.

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “400G-QSFP-DR4-500M”

There are no reviews yet.