FC/PC Single Mode Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator, 0.05dB

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Out of stock

Description

FC/PC Single Mode Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator


As a optical passive device, SwedishTelecom OPTO attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Attenuating wavelength Range 1260~1650nm Fiber Model 9/125um SM
Optical Connector FC/PC Resolution 0.05dB
Calibrated wavelengths 1310/1490/1550/1625 Measurement Range 2.5~60dB
Minimize Insertion Loss <2.5dB Linearity ±0.5dB
Repeating ±0.2dB Attenuating Accuracy ±0.8dB
Back Reflection ≈35dB(typical value40dB) Max input <20dBm
Rechargeable batteries 7.4V Power supply adaptor 7~8.5V
Operation temperature 0~40°C Storage temperature -10~60°C
Humidity 0~85% (non-condensation) Weight 450g

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “FC/PC Single Mode Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator, 0.05dB”

There are no reviews yet.