LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Switchable Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable, PVC (OFNR)

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance
blankQuality Assurance
blankRisk Free Return Policy
blank30 Days Easy Returns
blankGuarantee Compatibility and Reliability
blank

Description

  • Fiber Connector: LC UPC to LC UPC
    Fiber Jacket:
    2.0mm, PVC
    Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
    Pull-out Force: 100N
    Operating Temperature: -40 to + 85°C
    Fiber Class: Bend Insensitive
    Fiber Type: OM3 50/125μm
    Fiber Counts: 2 Fibers
    Return Loss: ≥20dB
    Durability: 500 Cycles.
    Storage Temperature: -45 to + 85°C
    Minimum Bend Radius: 7.5mm
  • The Switchable uniboot cable is a unique design that allows to switch polarity without using any tools. It is commonly used in data centers where cable counts are high and space limited.

    • Switchable Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable
Quality Certifications