MTP-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

259 in stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

24 Fibers Elite MTP to LC Duplex MTP Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 24 Strands OS2 9/125μm SMF


MTP Fiber Cassette Modules offer 24-fiber MTP adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for quick connection of remote or data center applications.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Fiber Count 24 Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type 12 LC UPC Duplex Rear Connector Type 1x MTP APC Male (pinned)
MTP Adapter Key up to Key down Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.38”x4.29”x4.64” (35x109x118mm)
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB Return Loss MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C Storage and Shipping Temperature -40°C to 75°C
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Matching for Type AF Cassette

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “MTP-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette”

There are no reviews yet.