MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance
blankQuality Assurance
blankRisk Free Return Policy
blank30 Days Easy Returns
blankGuarantee Compatibility and Reliability
blank

Description

  • Connector A: MTP Female (pinless).
    Glass Fiber: Corning ClearCurve®.
    Wavelength: 850/1300nm.
    MTP Connector IL: 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
    MTP Connector RL: ≥20dB
    Attenuation at 850nm: ≤2.3dB
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Cable Jacket: Plenum (OFNP)
    Operating Temperature: -10°C to +70°C
    Connector B: LC UPC Duplex.
    Fiber Mode: OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
    Transmission Distance: 150m @40/100G, 400m @10G
    LC Connector IL : ≤0.2dB
    LC Connector RL : ≥20dB
    Attenuation at 1300nm: ≤0.6dB
    Fan-Out Diameter : 2.0mm
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Fiber Count: 8 Fibers
    Storage Temperature : -40°C to +85°C
  • MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It’s specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 8 Fibers harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.
    • MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable.
Quality Certifications