MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP)

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

  • Connector A: MTP Female (pinless).
    Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm SM
    Polish Type: APC to APC
    Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
    Attenuation at 1310nm: ≤0.32dB/km.
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Operating Temperature: -10°C to +70°C
    Connector B: MTP Female (pinless).
    Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
    Minimum Bend Radius: 10 mm
    Return Loss: ≥60dB
    Attenuation at 1300nm: ≤0.18dB/km
    Cable Jacket: LSZH
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Storage Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
  • MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
    0.35dB IL, MTP Female to MTP Female connector and 3.0mm Plenum (OFNP) bunch cable is designed for 40G/100G direct connection and high-density data center applications.

    • MTP Female to MTP Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable.

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP)”

There are no reviews yet.