MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance
blankQuality Assurance
blankRisk Free Return Policy
blank30 Days Easy Returns
blankGuarantee Compatibility and Reliability
blank

Description

  • Connector A: MTP Female (pinless).
    Glass Fiber : Corning ClearCurve®
    Wavelength: 850/1300nm
    Polish Type : UPC to UPC
    Insertion Loss : 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
    Attenuation at 850nm : ≤2.3dB/km
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Storage Temperature : -40°C to +85°C
    Connector B: MTP Female (pinless).
    Fiber Mode: OM3 50/125μm .
    Transmission Distance : 100m @40/100G, 300m @10G
    Minimum Bend Radius : 7.5mm
    Return Loss: ≥20dB
    Attenuation at 1300nm: ≤0.6dB/km
    Cable Jacket: LSZH
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Operating Temperature: -10°C to +70°C
  • MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

    • MTP Female to MTP Female OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable.
Quality Certifications