MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B, LSZH

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance
blankQuality Assurance
blankRisk Free Return Policy
blank30 Days Easy Returns
blankGuarantee Compatibility and Reliability
blank

Description

  • Connector A: MTP Female (pinless).
    Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm
    Polish Type : APC to APC
    Insertion Loss : ≤0.75dB
    Attenuation at 1310nm : ≤0.32dB/km
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Storage Temperature : -40°C to +85°C
    Connector B: MTP Female (pinless).
    Wavelength: 1310/1550nm.
    Minimum Bend Radius : 10mm
    Return Loss: ≥60dB
    Attenuation at 1550nm : ≤0.18dB
    Cable Jacket: LSZH
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Operating Temperature : -10°C to +70°C
  • MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

    • MTP Female to MTP Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable.
Quality Certifications