400G-QSFP-FR4-2km

SKU: N/A

293 in stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

  • 400GBASE-FR4 transceiver, up to 2km over duplex SMF. 2 x 200GBASE-FR4 transceiver, up to 2km over two pairs of duplex SMF.

    2 x 200G-FR4 links, and has a reach of 2km using single-mode fiber.  Each of the 200G FR4 links has 4 optical channels, multiplexed onto one fiber pair (1 Tx and 1 Rx per 200G link).  A 400G-2FR4 module has 2 of these links, resulting in a total of two pairs of single mode fiber (or 4 fibers total), and a total of 8 optical channels.  Each optical channel operates at 50Gb/s.  The 2FR4 module uses a dual CS connector to connect to 2 fiber pairs. 

    Please contact us for technical specifications.

    The 400GBASE transceiver, series will be able to purchase in Q3-2019. 

    Contact us for pree-order.

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “400G-QSFP-FR4-2km”

There are no reviews yet.