MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode HD Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

  • Connector A: Push Pull Tab MTP Female (pinless)
    Fiber Mode: OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm MMF
    Transmission Distance at 40/100G: 150m
    Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Storage Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
    Connector B: Push Pull Tab MTP Female (pinless)
    Wavelength: 850/1300nm.
    Transmission Distance at 10G: 400m
    Return Loss: ≥20dB
    Cable Jacket: LSZH
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Operating Temperature: -10°C to +70°C
  • The high density MTP cables designed with flexible “push-pull tab” connector and ultra-low insertion loss(0.35dB) is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel and 10GBase, 40GBase and 100GBase network connection in data center. Easier to install, just pull 1 cable 12 fibers for one easy plug-in. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage.

    • MTP Female to MTP Female Push Pull Tab Connector.
    • OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm Multimode Interconnect Trunk Cable.

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode HD Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH”

There are no reviews yet.