MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode HD Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance
blankQuality Assurance
blankRisk Free Return Policy
blank30 Days Easy Returns
blankGuarantee Compatibility and Reliability
blank

Description

  • Connector A: Push Pull Tab MTP Female.
    Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm SM
    Insertion Loss : 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Storage Temperature : -40°C to +85°C
    Connector B: Push Pull Tab MTP Female (pinless).
    Wavelength: 1310/1550nm.
    Return Loss: ≥60dB
    Cable Jacket: LSZH
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Operating Temperature : -10°C to +70°C
  • The high density MTP cables designed with flexible “push-pull tab” connector and ultra-low insertion loss(0.35dB) is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel and 10GBase, 40GBase and 100GBase network connection in data center. Easier to install, just pull 1 cable 12 fibers for one easy plug-in. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage.

    • MTP Female to MTP Female Push Pull Tab Connector
    • OS2 Singlemode Interconnect Trunk Cable.
Quality Certifications