MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode HD Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH

$60.50$69.30

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Compare

Description

  • Connector A: Push Pull Tab MTP Female.
    Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm SM
    Insertion Loss : 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Storage Temperature : -40°C to +85°C
    Connector B: Push Pull Tab MTP Female (pinless).
    Wavelength: 1310/1550nm.
    Return Loss: ≥60dB
    Cable Jacket: LSZH
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Operating Temperature : -10°C to +70°C
  • The high density MTP cables designed with flexible “push-pull tab” connector and ultra-low insertion loss(0.35dB) is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel and 10GBase, 40GBase and 100GBase network connection in data center. Easier to install, just pull 1 cable 12 fibers for one easy plug-in. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage.

    • MTP Female to MTP Female Push Pull Tab Connector
    • OS2 Singlemode Interconnect Trunk Cable.

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode HD Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH”

There are no reviews yet.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping