400G-QSFP-SR8-100M

SKU: N/A

62 in stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

  • 400GBASE-SR8 transceiver, up to 100m over parallel multi-mode OM4 fiber (MMF).

    100m reach using multi-mode fiber, and “8” implies there are 8 optical channels. Each of the 8 optical channels from an SR8 module are carried on separate fibers, resulting in a total of 16 fibers (8 Tx and 8 Rx). Each optical channel operates at 50Gb/s. The SR8 module uses an MPO-16 connector to connect to 8 fiber pairs. 

     

    Please contact us for technical specifications.

    The 400GBASE transceiver, series will be able to purchase in Q3-2019. 

    Contact us for pree-order.

     

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “400G-QSFP-SR8-100M”

There are no reviews yet.