LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Switchable Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable, PVC (OFNR)

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

  • Fiber Connector: LC UPC to LC UPC
    Fiber Jacket: 2.0mm, PVC
    Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
    Pull-out Force: 100N
    Fiber Class: G. 657. A1(Compatible with G. 652. D)
    Fiber Type:
    OS2 9/125μm
    Fiber Mode: SMF 9/125μm
    Fiber Counts:
    2 Fibers
    Return Loss:
    ≥50dB
    Durability:
    500 Cycles
    Operating temperature: -40 to + 85°C
  • The Switchable uniboot cable is a unique design that allows to switch polarity without using any tools. It is commonly used in data centers where cable counts are high and space limited.

    • Switchable Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Switchable Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable, PVC (OFNR)”

There are no reviews yet.